pulmonary embolism pregnancy

pulmonary embolism pregnancy

Suffering from pulmonary embolism could not be re pregnancy, birth there is no dangerHealth Recommendations: A Comprehensive Interpretation Why long treatment of cervical spondylosis, cervical spondylosis how to eradicate problems .
Hello to pregnancy, but be sure to pay attention to self-protection.
Hello to pregnancy, but be sure to pay attention to self-protection.* Jinyu stars (Levofloxacin Hydrochloride Injection)* Prevention of Avian Influenza: reducing exposure to poultry is the most effective control measuresRecommended informationIf you are interested in this content, please leave a message. Please fill in at least one to get in touch when necessary. * Your name: Your telephone:1, without the written ization of this site may not be reproduced excerpts, reproduction or other use of this site use information. Has been ized to use this site works, the licensee shall specify the scope of ization of use, this site will be held accountable for their violations of those legal liability.
2, page content is automatically part of the information obtained from the Internet, the purpose is to disseminate more information reproduced, rich of information on this site do not represent of these articles. If the issues related to the content, please notify staff of this site to be deleted.
li *** Pregnancy and left lower extremity deep vein thrombosis and pulmonary embolism in the relationship between the formation of
1 #, and his exchangeDisease description (m

ain symptoms, onset time): I was the evening of 18 December 2009 the whole of a sudden the whole left leg swelling, pain can not move. The hospital suffering from left lower extremity deep vein thrombosis and pulmonary embolism. At the onset of pregnancy 13 weeks.
And effectiveness of treatment was: 25 days after vascular surgery inpatient induction of labor to do conversions Division.Testing, test results: discharge 2 months so far, has been serving warfarin, thrombosis step of the capsule and tablet. The beginning was made taking warfarin, from a start to eat, and slowly increase, but added two films INR only reached 1.77. and then to switch to imports of warfarin to eat, but also gradually increase the amount of two a week after eating the INR to reach 1. My doctor let me look for another doctor to see, I a good evaluation of your patients to come to you to consult. What I am going to still eat two? Yes or every other week to check blood clotting 2 weeks? long and then look after the B-leg to check the situation and reof pulmonary angiography in CT?
Now there is some swelling of the legs, wearing elastic stockings may feel light-hearted, do not wear walking legs will feel inflation. Sometimes still be some chest pain, more worry.The last treatment the hospital:
Posted at Dr. Sun Peng Re: pregnancy and the left lower extremity deep vein thrombosis and pulmonary embolism in the relationship between the formation of
# 2 First Hospital of Yangzhou City, Deputy Chief Physician, Associate Professor of Vascular Surgery plusAly know about your condition is recommended: here to refer to my article, "Pregnancy prevention of deep vein thrombosis and pulmonary embolism"
Aly know about your condition is recommended: here to refer to my article, "Diet and the prevention of thrombosis"
Aly know about your condition is recommended: here to refer to my article, "venous thrombosis after hospital discharge, anticoagulation treatment is the problem"Aly know about your condition is recommended: here to refer to my article "blood tests collected specimens and notes," First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Sun Peng Vascular SurgerySun Peng doctor I published in li *** 3 #, and his exchangeGlanced at your article, if the disease is difficult to cure. The left lower extremity deep vein thrombosis pulmonary embolism caused by the probability of another big?
You say keep INR between 2.5-3 better, warfarin I only eat 2 to 1.9 was, is not no other way out?
Professor Sun and my patients are much the same it? Them back how? Next pregnancy, the probability of thrombosis caused by large?Posted at Dr. Peng Sun 4 # First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Deputy Chief Physician, Associate Professor of Vascular Surgery plus
1, pulmonary embolism caused a great chance, but not a serious risk of pulmonary embolism.
2, is trying to increase 0.5 per 2 days of warfarin?
3, mainly to identify the cause, due to better treatment.
4, the next pregnancy, should focus on preventing the occurrence of thrombosis.
First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Sun Peng Vascular SurgerySun Peng doctor I published in li *** 5 # and his exchangeChest will hurt from time to time, may I ask is due to pulmonary emboli still not melted reason?
The result is the right of discharge, the base CTA dry lung upper lobe and left basal stem pulmonary artery start, the left lingual lobe, the lower multiple pulmonary embolism, with part of the left lingual lobe infarction. With the onset of CTA compared pulmonary emboli compared with the previous reduction.
The doctor said two side of warfarin is the limit, not more than two.
Vascular surgery and obstetric medical doctors could not tell what caused the blood clots that may be pregnant. What I do not recommend checking to identify the cause, so I know what to do.
Posted at Dr. Peng Sun # 6 People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, the first deputy chief physician, Associate Professor of Vascular Surgery plus
1, the dose of medication according to blood test results. Mainly INR results.
2, you can call Department of Hematology consult. Mainly check the blood viscosity, anti-thrombin 3 and so on.First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Sun Peng Vascular SurgerySun Peng doctor I published in li *** 7 #, and his exchange
Professor Xie Xiesun!
Posted at Dr. Peng Sun # 8 People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, the first deputy chief physician, Associate Professor of Vascular Surgery plus
You''re welcome. First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Sun Peng Vascular SurgerySun Peng doctor I published in li *** 9 #, and his exchangeI eat imported warfarin 2 (6mg) INR was 1.9 after a week, 9 to 2 days after eating is 2.4, and then a week later they continue to eat into INR to 1.74, how to drop it? How to do?
Posted at Dr. Peng Sun # 10 First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Deputy Chief Physician, Associate Professor of Vascular Surgery plus
1, may be related to diet. Suggested relatively fixed diet.
2, in the beginning, the dose of warfarin is easier volatility.
First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Sun Peng Vascular SurgerySun Peng doctor I published in li *** 11 #, and his exchangeI eat almost warfarin 3 months, it would be the beginning of it?When did you start your clinic after returning to it?Posted at Dr. Peng Sun # 12 First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Deputy Chief Physician, Associate Professor of Vascular Surgery plus
The end of April started out-patient.
Can take a year, and then to develop next steps.
First People''s Hospital of Yangzhou City, Sun Peng Vascular SurgeryPeng Sun Posted at my doctor

Friends Links: Automation Control Blog